Previous Shoe Fest Lineups

Each each since 2011 Shoe Fest has hosted a collection of talented artists from across the Midwest and around the country. Use the tabs below to explore our history, and get excited for our 2016 Lineup, coming soon!

  • 2 Nights of Old Shoe
  • Keller Williams & More Than a Little
  • Jerry Douglas Band
  • Artist at Large Jeremy Garret (of The Infamous Stringdusters)
  • Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
  • Danny Barnes
  • Henhouse Prowlers
  • Mr. Blotto
  • Chicago Farmer
  • Whiskey Shivers
  • The Way Down Wanderers
  • EGi
  • Lowdown Brass Band
  • 56 Hope Road
  • Old Salt Union
  • The Last Revel
  • Ghost of Paul Revere
  • The People Brothers Band
  • Miles Over Mountains
  • Under the Willow
  • Jaik Willis
  • Still Shine
  • Melk
  • The Blunderbuss Band
  • Prichard Harter
  • Porch Fire
  • Dance Monkey Dance
  • Coyote Riot
  • Railway Gamblers
  • Mr. Dave – Music For Kids

Shoe Fest 2015 featured…

  • 2 NIGHTS OF OLD SHOE
  • DAVID GRISMAN’S BLUEGRASS EXPERIENCE
  • THE REVEREND PEYTON’S BIG DAMN BAND
  • ALLIE KRAL (ARTIST AT LARGE)
  • LARRY KEEL EXPERIENCE
  • CORNMEAL
  • BEN MILLER BAND
  • HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES
  • MR. BLOTTO
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • CHICAGO FARMER
  • LOWDOWN BRASS BAND
  • BRAINCHILD
  • SOAP
  • WAY DOWN WANDERERS
  • EGI
  • BONES JUGS N HARMONY
  • UNDER THE WILLOW
  • AARON KAMM AND THE ONE DROPS
  • TYRANNOSAURUS CHICKEN
  • AFTERNOON MOON
  • ERNIE HENDRICKSON DUO
  • JAIK WILLIS
  • MILES OVER MOUNTAINS
  • CHICAGO FUNK MAFIA
  • HERBERT WISER BAND
  • THINNER TEED
  • JJ & DRE
  • PRICHARD HARTER
  • FRANK F SIDNEY’S WESTERN BANDIT VOLUNTEERS
  • RIVER VALLEY RANGERS
  • JOHN TILL
  • PETE JIVE
  • DIRTY BEET BROTHERS
  • STORMY’S TRIO
Shoe Fest 2014 featured…
 

  • TWO NIGHTS OF OLD SHOE
  • THE WOOD BROTHERS
  • SPLIT LIP RAYFIELD
  • HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • ULTRAVIOLET HIPPOPOTAMUS
  • MR BLOTTO
  • BEN MILLER BAND
  • CHICAGO FARMER
  • FRUITION
  • HORSESHOES AND HAND GRENADES
  • BRAINCHILD
  • SOAP
  • AFTERNOON MOON
  • THE STATION
  • EDWARD DAVID ANDERSON
  • FRESH HOPS
  • CHATSWORTH & DUPREE FEATURING MEMBERS OF CORNMEAL
  • NEW OLD CAVALRY
  • JAIK WILLIS
  • GENOME
  • BONES JUGS N HARMONY
  • UNDER THE WILLOW
  • EGi
  • COSMIC RAILROAD
  • BROWN BAG
  • THE LEADFOOT BAND
  • MILES OVER MOUNTAINS
  • ACOUSTICS ANONYMOUS
  • FRANK F SIDNEY’S WESTERN BANDIT VOLUNTEERS
  • THE WAY DOWN WANDERERS
  • DIGEOMETRIC
  • TODD HAZELRIGG
  • BORROWED BICYCLE
  • JOHN TILL
  • ALEX HOFFER BAND
  • THE LOW DOWN
  • THE GRASSTRONAUTS
Shoe Fest 2013 featured… 
 

  • CORNMEAL
  • THE DREW EMMITT BAND
  • FLOODWOOD
  • ALLIE KRAL
  • THE GIVING TREE BAND
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • THIS MUST BE THE BAND
  • OLD SHOE
  • MR. BLOTTO ACOUSTIC
  • BEN MILLER BAND
  • CHICAGO FARMER
  • ZMICK
  • BRAINCHILD
  • SOAP
  • MAGIC BOX
  • TYRANNOSAURUS CHICKEN
  • ED ANDERSON
  • JAIK WILLIS
  • AFTERNOON MOON
  • ERIC LAMBERT & FRIENDS
  • SEAN SHIEL
  • THINNER TEED
  • BONZO TERKS
  • GROOD
  • HONEST MONDAY
  • GENOME
  • EGI
  • JOE MARCINEK BAND
  • EVERGREEN
  • GOOSE DOCTOR
  • PETE JIVE
  • TODD HAZELRIGG
  • COPECETIC
  • UNDER THE WILLOW
  • CATCH A FIRE
  • FRANK F SIDNEY’S WESTERN BANDIT VOLUNTEERS
  • JACK AVERY’S KIN
  • TRAVELING BROKE AND OUT OF GAS
  • BONES JUGS N HARMONY
  • THE HAYFIELD CONCEPT
Shoe Fest 2012 featured…
 

  • KELLER & THE KEELS
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • ELEPHANT REVIVAL
  • EUFORQUESTRA
  • STRANGE ARRANGEMENT
  • THE GIVING TREE BAND
  • RUMPKE MOUNTAIN BOYS
  • HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • OLD SHOE
  • CHICAGO FARMER
  • BEN MILLER BAND
  • ZMICK
  • DEAD WINTER CARPENTERS
  • ED ANDERSON
  • JAIK WILLIS
  • HERBERT WISER BAND
  • THINNER TEED
  • SOAP
  • LAKE SHORE VIBE
  • ART OF ILL FUSION
  • SEAN SHIEL
  • AFTERNOON MOON
  • SISTERS AND BROTHERS
  • ERIC LAMBERT AND FRIENDS
  • FIFTH WORLD
  • SNEAKY GENE
  • SONNY STUBBLE
  • FLATLAND RAMBLE
  • BROWN BAG
  • PETE JIVE
  • EGI
  • JET EDISON
Shoe Fest 2011 featured…
 

  • GREAT AMERICAN TAXI
  • SPLIT LIP RAYFIELD
  • KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH BAND
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • THE HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • MR. BLOTTO
  • STRANGE ARRANGEMENT
  • OLD SHOE
  • CHICAGO FARMER
  • BEN MILLER BAND
  • BAREFOOT FRED
  • ZMICK
  • FRESH HOPS
  • COSMIC RAILROAD
  • JAIK WILLIS
  • BUMPUS
  • PARADISE WAITS
  • THINNER TEED
  • TANGLEWEED
  • SOAP
  • SEAN SHIEL
  • HERBERT WISER BAND
  • LAKE SHORE VIBE
  • THE ELECTRIC BOOGALOO
  • GENOME
  • COLDWATER MYSTIC
  • ROOT HOG
  • JACK PINES
  • BONZO TERKS
  • FLATLAND RAMBLE
  • GO LONG MULE
  • JOSEPH MESSING AND THE WISE MEN
  • THE NEW FUSE
  • ED ANDERSON

Pin It on Pinterest